Follow Feline Travel on Facebook

North Norfolk Bus Services

Feline Travel Bus Services Serving Aylsham- North Walsham and Wroxham

Services start Monday 3rd September 2018.

Mondays Only ( This service does not Operate Bank Holidays )
SERVICE NUMBER 1A      
       
North Walsham Market Place 11:20  
Worstead, Lyngate 09:20 11:28  
Worstead, Village Crossroads 09:22 11:30  
Frankfort, Village Sign 09:24 11:32  
Sloley, Station Road Junction 09:26 11:34  
Swanton Abbott, The Poplars 09:31 11:39  
North Walsham Market Place 09:47    
North Walsham, Sainsburys, Waitrose Request Request  
       
SERVICE NUMBER 1B      
       
Brampton Bus Shelter 10:11 12:14  
Buxton, Opposite Crown Rd Shops 10:14 12:11  
Buxton, Opposite Lion PH 10:15 12:10  
Aylsham, Tesco 10:22 12:03  
Aylsham, Market Place 10:25 12:00  
       
Tuesdays  Only       
SERVICE NUMBER 2      
       
Aldborough, Green 09:30 R  
Alby, Town Green 09:34 R  
Suffield, Phone Box 09:41 R  
Colby, Opposite Memorial 09:45 R  
Banningham, Phone Box 09:49 R  
Colby Corner, Bridge Road 09:52 R  
Colby, School 09:55 R  
Felmingham, Highfields 09:59 R  
North Walsham, Waitrose R 12:05  
North Walsham, Sainsburys 10:05 12:00  
North Walsham, Opposite Roys 10:10 11:55  
       
Wednesdays  Only       
SERVICE NUMBER 3      
       
Aldborough, Green 09:30 R  
Aldborough, Town Green 09:34 R  
Sanders from Reepham arrives/departs 09:37 13:21  
Aylsham, Market Place 09:46 13:07  
Aylsham, TESCO 09:48 13:05  
Marsham, Bus Stop 09:54 13:00  
Buxton, Opp Crown Rd Shops 09:59 12:56  
Buxton, Post Office 10:01 12:55  
Horstead, Recruiting Sergeant 10:08 12:50  
Coltishall, Westbourne Rd 10:10 12:48  
Coltishall, Church Street 10:12 12:46  
Hoveton, Roys Department Store 10:19 12:35  
Barton Turf, Bus Shelter 10:28 R  
Neatishead, Opp The White Horse Inn 10:32 R  
Neatishead, School Road 10:34 R  
Hoveton, Roys Department Store 10:40 12:10  
Thursdays  Only       
SERVICE NUMBER 4      
       
North Walsham Market Place 11:50  
Worstead, Lyngate 09:20 11:58  
Worstead, Village Crossroads 09:22 12:00  
Frankfort, Village Sign 09:24 12:02  
Sloley, Station Road Junction 09:26 12:04  
Swanton Abbott, The Poplars 09:31 12:09  
North Walsham Market Place 09:47  
North Walsham, Sainsburys, Waitrose Request Request  
       
Aldborough, Green 10:10 R  
Alby, Town Green 10:15 R  
Suffield, Phone Box 10:22 R  
Colby, Opposite Memorial 10:26 R  
Banningham, Phone Box 10:30 R  
Colby Corner, Bridge Road 10:33 R  
Colby, School 10:36 R  
Felmingham, Highfields 10:40 R  
North Walsham, Waitrose 10:46 12:48  
North Walsham, Sainsburys 10:50 12:44  
North Walsham, Opposite Roys 10:54 12:40  
       
Fridays Only ( This service does not Operate Bank Holidays )
SERVICE NUMBER 5      
       
Tuttington, Church 09:20 R  
Skeyton, Crossroads 09:26 R  
Swanton Abbott, Jolly Farmers 09:30 11:57  
Badersfield, Shop 09:35 11:52  
Buxton, Opp Crown Rd Shops 09:41 11:46  
Buxton, Opp Lion PH 09:43 11:44  
Aylsham, TESCO 09:50 11:37  
Aylsham, Market Place 09:52 11:35  
       
       
Operated by Feline Travel Bus Services      
Unit 2, Horizon Industrial Estate      
Sutton Road, Catfield, NR29 5BE      
Tel 01692-584987      
email:enquiries@felinetravel.com      
www.felinetravel.com      
       
We aim to provide our customers with a comfortable reliable service
if there is anything you are unhappy with please do not hesitate to 
discuss with our Driver  or call our Office     
Call: 01692 584987 / 01603 889086 Email: enquiries@felinetravel.com